top of page
Fantasy Gaming

EGD COLLECTIVE

For the next generation of games industry professionals.

Certificate Holders & Candidates

This page is updated each January, June, and October with the most current list of students who have been awarded certificates or are currently candidates for a certificate. Students who participated in a career program or graduated before Fall 2021 may have included different terminology on their resume than what is listed below, as program requirements have morphed over the years and students that completed former iterations of the program have been post-awarded certificates based off of their equivalents. Employers may contact kyra@egdcollective.org for verification checks.

Game Studio Fellows

Mark Allman - 2023

Emmanuel Contreras - 2022

Skye (Zu Er) Guan - 2022
Jorge Hernandez - 2022
Sam Kessler - 2022
Nelson Lieu - 2023

Anthony Melendez - 2023

Richard Ortiz - 2022
Ken Park - 2023
Franky Tso - 2023
Thomaz Wiercioch - 2023
Eva Yan - 2022
 

Esports Management Fellows

Kai Hei Wong - 2022

Recreation Program (GSP)

Jessica Adeji - 2019

Joshua Brancale - 2019

Lawrence Castillo - 2019

Andy Chen - 2022

Wilson Cho - 2021
Christopher Chow - 2023

Anthony Chiu - 2019, 2020, 2021

Andreas Constantinou - 2020

Ian Downing - 2021

Josue Escamilla - 2021

Emily Feng - 2019

Michelle Goenawan - 2021, 2022
Melvin Gonzales - 2023

Fayyaad Hassan - 2020, 2021

Alexander Hoffman - 2022

Howard Jiang - 2019, 2020

Alexander Juhan - 2019

Edwin Khew - 2021

Edan Lavie - 2019
Ethan Lavinsky - 2023

Kristy Lau - 2020, 2021, 2022
Melanie Li - 2023

Alfredo Marrero - 2019

Solana Martinez - 2021

Doris Morales - 2019, 2020, 2021

Esteban Mundo - 2019

Melanie Myers - 2019

Max Pecora - 2019

Akash Persaud - 2020, 2021
Roman Pinto - 2022, 2023

Nessie Puleo - 2020, 2021

Ben Reuben - 2019, 2020

Sarah Roman - 2019, 2020

Serena Sanchez - 2019

Michael Servedio - 2020

Kanak Somaili - 2021

Kimberly Tran - 2019

Eric Truong - 2019

Moises Quinones - 2020

Kendy Qu - 2019, 2020

Jason Wong - 2020

Spencer Zhong - 2019

Recreation Program (EMP)

Kendy Qu - 2021

Transitional Program

Sebastian Baksh - 2023
Mario Martinez - 2021
Bian Pasiliao - 2023
Tori Smith - 2021

Exploration Program

John Alvarez - 2020
Hua Caparusso - 2023
Alex Cazan - 2022

Chris Chavez - 2021
Wilson Cho - 2020

Ian Downing - 2020

Kiane Efondo - 2021
Josue Escamilla - 2020

Dillon Farley - 2021

Daquan Griffith - 2022
Fayyaad Hassan - 2019

Edwin Khew - 2020
Wiktor Kolakowski - 2023

Kai (Irule) Lacerna - 2022
Du Lam - 2023
Lorie Lamont - 2023

Kristy Lau - 2019
Tony Liu - 2023

Qingqing Mai - 2021
Arhum Miah - 2023
Irwin Mok - 2023
Hamad Naroze - 2023

Habin Park - 2022
Maliha Rafal - 2023

Ashley Saldana - 2023

Kelvin Shi - 2020

Jason Wong - 2019
Kyle Yang  - 2023

Current GSP Fellow Candidates

Alex Cazan

Chris Chavez
Daquan Griffith
Wiktor Kolakowski

Kai (Irule) Lacerna
Du Lam
Lorie Lamont

Arhum Miah
Irwin Mok

Hamad Naroze
Habin Park
Ashley Saldana
Kyle Yang

bottom of page